JURISDICTION
[…] order. Arjmand v. U.S. Dep’t of
Homeland Sec., 745 F.3d 1300, 1302 (9th Cir. 2014) (“Section 46110 does
not, however, grant circuit courts jurisdiction to review orders issued by [the
Terrorist Screening Center].”); Latif v.
Holder, 686 F.3d 1122, 1127 (9th Cir. 2012) (explaining that
§ 46110 “does not grant the court of appeals direct and exclusive
jurisdiction over every possible dispute involving TSA” (internal quotation
marks and citation omitted)). Cross-reference: National Transportation
Safety Board.
·
Federal
Communications Commission. See 28 U.S.C.
§ 2342(1) (providing for review of final FCC orders made reviewable
by 47 U.S.C. § 402(a)). See also
Marks v. Crunch San Diego, LLC, 904 F.3d 1041, 1049 (9th Cir. 2018) (“Under
the Hobbs Act, an appellate court ‘has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set
aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of—(1) all
final orders of the [FCC] made reviewable by [47 U.S.C § 402(a) ],’ 28
U.S.C. § 2342, so long as the appeal is timely, meaning that it was
brought within sixty days from when the FCC releases the final order to the
public[,]”), cert. dismissed, 139 S. Ct. 1289 (2019); N. Cty.
Commc’ns Corp. of Arizona v.