APPELLATE
[…] Arjmand v. U.S. Dep’t of Homeland Sec., 745 F.3d 1300, 1302 (9th Cir. 2014) (“Section 46110 does not, however, grant circuit courts jurisdiction to review orders issued by [the Terrorist Screening Center].”); Latif v. Holder, 686 F.3d 1122, 1127 (9th Cir. 2012) (explaining that § 46110 “does not grant the court of appeals direct and exclusive jurisdiction over every possible dispute involving TSA” (internal quotation marks and citation omitted)).  Cross-reference: National Transportation Safety Board.

·       Federal Communications Commission.  See 28 U.S.C. § 2342(1) (providing for review of final FCC orders made reviewable by 47 U.S.C. § 402(a)).  See also Marks v. Crunch San Diego, LLC, 904 F.3d 1041, 1049 (9th Cir. 2018) (“Under the Hobbs Act, an appellate court ‘has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of—(1) all final orders of the [FCC] made reviewable by [47 U.S.C § 402(a) ],’ 28 U.S.C. § 2342, so long as the appeal is timely, meaning that it was brought within sixty days from when the FCC releases the final order to the public[,]”), cert. dismissed, 139 S. Ct. 1289 (2019); N. Cty. Commc’ns Corp. of Arizona v.